Is Homepride Meatball Cooking Sauce 485g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (50%), Tomato Purée, Carrot Purée (2.5%), Onion Purée (1.5%), Basil (1%), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Black Pepper, Natural Flavourings
Check Homepride Meatball Cooking Sauce 485g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Meatball Cooking Sauce 485g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


