Is Homepride Pasta Bake Sauce Tomato, Garlic & Chilli Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Purée (65%), Tomatoes (20%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Garlic Purée (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Basil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin Sugar, Parsnip Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Celery Seeds, Ground Parsley, Ground Lovage, Garlic Powder, Ground Mace, Ground Nutmeg, Ground White Pepper), Jalapeno Chilli, Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Ground Black Pepper, Dried Chilli
Check Homepride Pasta Bake Sauce Tomato, Garlic & Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Pasta Bake Sauce Tomato, Garlic & Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Homepride Pasta Bake Sauce Tomato, Garlic & Chilli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


