Is homepride, pasta bake, spicy tomato & pepperoni Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- woreste ace batey malt vinegar
- modifed mace starch
woreste ace batey malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Onion, Tomatoes, Water, Pepperoni, Bef, E Ft Pork, Salt, Spices, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Dextrose, Rosemary Extract, Rapeced On, Anised Extract, Sodium Nitrite), Garlic Extract, Red Pepper, Modifed Mace Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Woreste Ace Batey Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Tamarind Concentrate, Onion Powder Basi Grtic Puree Flavourings (Contain Celery), Ground Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper Smoked Bacon Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring
Check homepride, pasta bake, spicy tomato & pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open homepride, pasta bake, spicy tomato & pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


