Is homepride, pasta bake, spicy tomato & pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cayenne pepper smoked bacon extract
  • e ft pork
  • dextrose

cayenne pepper smoked bacon extract

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Onion, Tomatoes, Water, Pepperoni, Bef, E Ft Pork, Salt, Spices, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Dextrose, Rosemary Extract, Rapeced On, Anised Extract, Sodium Nitrite), Garlic Extract, Red Pepper, Modifed Mace Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Woreste Ace Batey Malt Vinegar, Black Treacle, Tamarind Concentrate, Onion Powder Basi Grtic Puree Flavourings (Contain Celery), Ground Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper Smoked Bacon Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavouring

Check homepride, pasta bake, spicy tomato & pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch