Is Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Diced Onion, Carrots, Peas, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery, Wheat And Soya), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper
Check Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


