Is Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Diced Onion, Carrots, Peas, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery, Wheat And Soya), Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Garlic Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Ground Black Pepper
Check Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Shepherds Pie Sauce Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


