Is Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (74%), Sugar, Ground Spices (7%) (Chilli, Cumin Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds), Concentrated Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Chilli Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Ground Oregano, Natural Flavouring
Check Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G is available at 2 retailers
TescoMorrisons
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


