Is Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk), Jalapeno Chilli, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Salt, Red Pepper, Egg Yolk Powder, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Garlic Powder, Ground White Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Leek Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Colour (Mixed Carotenes)
Check Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Spicy Mac & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping


