Is Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver (50%), Chicken, Butter (Pasteurised Cream, Water), Water, Gelatine, Ground Pepper, Pre servative (325), Salt, Antioxidant (316), Preserva tive (250), Mixed Herbs, Veg. Fibre, Veg Gum (407) .
Check Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


