Is Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- chicken
- gelatine
- chicken liver
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Liver (50%), Chicken, Butter (Pasteurised Cream, Water), Water, Gelatine, Ground Pepper, Pre servative (325), Salt, Antioxidant (316), Preserva tive (250), Mixed Herbs, Veg. Fibre, Veg Gum (407) .
Check Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Chicken Pate With Cracked Pepper 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


