Is Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (milk, cream, vegetable gums (415, 412, 410), cultures), chicken (34%), cheddar (6%) (milk, salt, starter cultures, enzyme, anticaking agent (460), preservative (200)), water, gelatine, salt, chives, pepper, lemon oil, turmeric, carrageenan.
Check Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Homestead By Tasmanian Pate Free Range Chicken Pate With Aged Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


