Is Homestead Creamery Black Raspberry Premium All Natural Ice Cream, Black Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • black raspberry flavor with other natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, BLACK RASPBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM), FRENCH CUSTARD BASE (SUGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL STABILIZERS.

Check Homestead Creamery Black Raspberry Premium All Natural Ice Cream, Black Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking