Is Homestead Meadows Goat Milk Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese Cream & Sweet 113g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole pasteurized goat milk
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, VANILLA, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Homestead Meadows Goat Milk Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese Cream & Sweet 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead Meadows Goat Milk Creamery Blueberry Vanilla Goat Cheese Cream & Sweet 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSandwich


