Is HOMESTYLE ARTISAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth low sodium
- skinless chicken thigh raised without antibiotics
chicken broth low sodium
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT), CHICKEN BROTH LOW SODIUM, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, ROSEMARY.
Check HOMESTYLE ARTISAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE ARTISAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich


