Is Homestyle Bone Broth Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chicken bone broth powder
chicken bone broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken bone broth powder, coconut MCT powder (coconut oil and acacia gum), dried vegetables, sea salt, onion powder, ground basil, black pepper.
Check Homestyle Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


