Is Homestyle Bone Broth Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut mct powder
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken bone broth powder, coconut MCT powder (coconut oil and acacia gum), dried vegetables, sea salt, onion powder, ground basil, black pepper.
Check Homestyle Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


