Is HOMESTYLE BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK*, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


