Is HOMESTYLE BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- disodium inosinate
- diglycerides
calcium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES*, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK*, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


