Is HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK BISCUITS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, DATEM, CITRIC ACID.
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK BISCUITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK BISCUITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


