Is HOMESTYLE BUTTERY GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- 2% of whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), KOSHER SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, CORN STARCH.
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTERY GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTERY GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


