Is Homestyle Candies Toasted Coconut Macaroons Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, (contains: Sodium Metabisulfite As A Preservative), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains Egg and Soy.

Check Homestyle Candies Toasted Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping