Is Homestyle Candies Toasted Coconut Macaroons Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, (contains: Sodium Metabisulfite As A Preservative), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavor. Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Homestyle Candies Toasted Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Candies Toasted Coconut Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


