Is HOMESTYLE CARROT COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SHREDDED CARROTS, SUGAR, PALM AND SOY OIL SHORTENING, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, APPLE SAUCE, TAPIOCA STARCH, FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES, NUTMEG) INVERT SUGAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HOMESTYLE CARROT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CARROT COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


