Is HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter powder
- butter
- +7 more
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IDAHO POTATO SLICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT, PALM, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE WITH RICH & CREAMY SCALLOPED SAUCE, HOMESTYLE CASSEROLE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Dried


