Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


