Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP, HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken fat flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EGG NOODLES (WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG, SALT), CHICKEN, CELERY, CARROTS, ONION, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (WITH ERYTHORBIC ACID ADDED), CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN WITH SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED), CARROT POWDER (SALT, OLEORESIN CARROT [COLOR]), CHICKEN FAT FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), TURMERIC POWDER (SALT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC [COLOR]), SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY.
Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP, HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP, HOMESTYLE CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


