Is Homestyle Chicken & Rotini Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, MEAT (CHICKEN, PORK), PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, WATER), BEANS, POTATOES, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Homestyle Chicken & Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Chicken & Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinnerStew Like


