Is HOMESTYLE COLESLAW, HOMESTYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR AND FILTERED WATER), DEHYDRATED ONION, TARRAGON VINEGAR (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND OIL OF TARRAGON), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE] AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVE COLOR], LEMON OIL), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ONION POWDER.
Check HOMESTYLE COLESLAW, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE COLESLAW, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


