Is Homestyle Cookies, Dutch Cocoa Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried eggs

dried eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached And Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Baking Soda), Salt, Dried Eggs

Check Homestyle Cookies, Dutch Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeOn The Go