Is HOMESTYLE EGG NOODLES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk dried
egg yolk dried
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MILLET FLOUR, EGG YOLK DRIED, XANTHAN GUM, POTATO STARCH, WATER.
Check HOMESTYLE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal PrepLunch


