Is HOMESTYLE GOURMET POPPING CORN, HOMESTYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E FOR FRESHNESS), BUTTER.
Check HOMESTYLE GOURMET POPPING CORN, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE GOURMET POPPING CORN, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


