Is Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cilantro flavor
natural cilantro flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Lime Juice, Jalapeno Pepper, White Vinegar, Serrano Pepper, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Dehydrated Cilantro, Natural Cilantro Flavor
Check Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homestyle Guacamole - 10oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


