Is HOMESTYLE GUACAMOLE, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cilantro flavor

natural cilantro flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HASS AVOCADO, TOMATO, ONION, LIME JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, WHITE VINEGAR, SERRANO PEPPER, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL CILANTRO FLAVOR.

Check HOMESTYLE GUACAMOLE, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackTopping