Is HOMESTYLE HUMMUS WITH TAHINI Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, GARLIC, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.

Check HOMESTYLE HUMMUS WITH TAHINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking