Is HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [CARROT, BEET, CABBAGE] FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, BANANA PUREE (BANANA PUREE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


