Is HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


