Is HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter cups
- peanut butter
- peanut and
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, THICK FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


