Is HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR]), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80).
Check HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


