Is HOMESTYLE MACARONI & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED PASTA [WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA {NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, POWDERED EGGS], MILK , CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR AND ANTICAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE)], BUTTER, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, BETA CAROTENE

Check HOMESTYLE MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep