Is HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BLACK PEPPER.
Check HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


