Is HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE AND GARLIC ROASTED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- egg white lysozyme
- beef flavor
- beef
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- eggs
- milk
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, RED SKIN POTATOES, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), EGGS, TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), GARLIC, SUGAR, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, BEEF FLAVOR (SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVE (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, MARJORAM, SAGE, ROSEMARY, THYME.
Check HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE AND GARLIC ROASTED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE AND GARLIC ROASTED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz


