No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HOMESTYLE PUDDING, TAPIOCA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Pearls, Whole Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color)

Check HOMESTYLE PUDDING, TAPIOCA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HOMESTYLE PUDDING, TAPIOCA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? HOMESTYLE PUDDING, TAPIOCA | Spoonful