Is Homestyle Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Gravy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, modified food starch, canola oil, tamari soy sauce, water, soybeans, salt, alcohol, salt, garlic, sugar, dehydrated onion, carrot, celery, corn oil, onion, spices, garlic powder, black pepper, fruit juice, parsley, carrot juice
Check Homestyle Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


