Is Homestyle Seasoned Pretzel Twists Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN), ONION POWDER, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Homestyle Seasoned Pretzel Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Seasoned Pretzel Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


