Is HOMESTYLE SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt
Check HOMESTYLE SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
HOMESTYLE SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, SIMPLE 'N' CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


