Is Homestyle Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, White Corn Masa Flour, Intended Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Leciyatate, Fumeric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum Enzymes, Sodium Metabisulfate

Check Homestyle Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking