Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM, TURKEY BASE (TURKEY STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, TURKEY FAT, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICE.
Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


