Is HOMESTYLE WAFFLES, HOMESTYLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (ORGANIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGGS.

Check HOMESTYLE WAFFLES, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go