Is Homestyle waffles Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, nonfat milk, soybean oil, whey solids, sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), whole eggs, soy lecithin, salt, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate, niacin, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamin mononitrate, cyano cobalamin.
Check Homestyle waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


