Is HOMESTYLE WAFFLES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), EGGS, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), WATER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.

Check HOMESTYLE WAFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking